Kreisrekorde Männer

100 m 10,34 Jörg Deerberg (1971/Eintracht Minden) 1996 Madrid

200 m 21,3 Lars Bornemann (1970/LG Kr. Minden-Lübbecke) 1990 Bad Oeynhausen

400 m 48,01 Adrian Schürmann (LG Porta Westfalica) 2004 Recklinghausen

800 m 1:51,6 Harald Mengler (1935/Eintracht Minden) 1960 Dortmund

1000 m 2:23,64 Claus Wittekindt (1972/JG Kr. Minden-Lübbecke) 1990 Köln

1500 m 3:43,7 Harald Mengler (1935/Eintracht Minden) 1957 Duisburg

3000 m 8:13,2 Ralf Schäfer (1950/ LG Bad Oeynhausen) 1971 Bad Meinberg

5000 m 14:09,2 Ralf Schäfer (1950/LG Bad Oeynhausen) 1971 Berlin

10 000 m 29:32,4 Ralf Schäfer (1950/LG Bad Oeynhausen) 1972 Bonn

10 km 32:08 Guido Günther (1969/Eintracht Minden) 1993 Bad Oeynhausen

Stundenlauf 18 400 Ralf Schäfer (1950/LG Bad Oeynhausen) 1972 Münster

Halbmarathon 1:11:57 Bernd Kuhlmann (1947/Eintracht Minden) 1994 Herten

Halbmarathon 3:38:30 Eintracht Minden (Kuhlmann 1:11:57, Vehlewald 1:13:16, Heyen 1:13:17) 1994 Herten

Marathon 2:25:33,4. Ralf Schäfer (1950/LG Bad Oeynhausen) 1971 Refrath

Marathon 7:50:30. TG Werste (Niemann 2:33:06, Marten 2:34:43, Aumann 2:42:41) 1996 Berlin

110 m Hürden 14,95 Jörg Deerberg (1971/LG Kr. Minden-Lübbecke) 1990 Gladbeck

400 m Hürden 51,53 Adrian Schürmann (LG Porta Westfalica) 2004 Braunschweig

3000 m Hindernis 9:02,4 Herbert Schantowski (1938/Eintracht Minden) 1962 Hamm

4×100 m 41,82 Eintracht Minden (T. Funke, Vauth, Khieosavath, Prange) 1996 Lübeck

4×200 m 1:29,1 Eintracht Minden (Wiens, Steinmann, Heitmann, Gudehus) 1968 Osnabrück

4×400 m 3:17,3 Eintracht Minden (Steinmann, Heitmann, Faber, Gudehus) 1968 Berlin

4×800 m 7:43,5 Eintracht Minden (Schlehahn, Stirnat, Wiens, Kunz) 1977 Waiblingen

3×1000 m 7:34,6 Eintracht Minden (Schantowski, Brügmann, Mengler) 1962 Opladen

Hochsprung 2,07 Carsten Hormann (1969/LG Lübbecke) 1989 Bad Oeynhausen

Stabhoch 5,10 Lars Funke (1972/Eintracht Minden) 21.6.1998 Ahlen

Weitsprung 7,26 Gerd Hellweg (1945/MTV 1860 Minden) 1963 Bad Oeynhausen

Dreisprung 14,46 Gerhard Faust (1938/Jahn Pr. Oldendorf) 1961 Düsseldorf

Kugelstoß 14,96 Günter Löhbrink (1942/Eintracht Minden) 1969 Lage

Diskuswurf 54,22 Alexander Holstein (1962/LG Porta) 1995 Nammen

Hammerwurf 67,31 Jan Jungmann (Eintracht Minden) 2002 Bad Oeynhausen

Speerwurf 55,86 Sven Kleemann (1969/LG Porta) 1993 Nammen

Fünfkampf 3764 Jürgen Wessolowski (1953/Eintracht Minden) 6,51 – 65,68 – 22,8 – 41,38 – 4:26,9 1981 Lage

Fünfkampf 10 159 Eintracht Minden (Wessolowski 3599, Gläser 3348, Domeier 3212) 1982 Lage

Zehnkampf 6998 Lars Funke (1972/Eintracht Minden) 11,26* 6,77* 11,89 1,80 51,76 15,42* 35,57 5,10 48,10 4:53,74 20./21.6.1998Ahlen

Zehnkampf 18 779 LG Kreis Minden-Lübbecke (L. Funke 6351, Vogt 6288, S. Kleemann 6140) 1992Bad Oeynhausen